APPENDIX A
[…] Each has been considered by the Advisory Group and the Court. Adoption of all of them in whole or in part as well as the rejection of one of them can be seen in the Court's Plan.

Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 474(b)(2), the Court's Plan "adequately responds to the conditions relevant to the civil and criminal dockets of the Court." While the Advisory Group's Final Report does include several chapters discussing the docket, the recommendations really describe what the Court should do in response to the problems identified by the Advisory Group.